HERMES ANALYSIS WEEK

December 01 - December 05, 2003

  Schedule of the whole week at DESY
 


The week:
     Monday TuesdayWednesday ThursdayFriday


MondayDecember 01

Time
Meeting
Convenor
Room
9:00-13:00 Hyperon Production Subgroup Meeting S.Belostotsky 1b/3
13:00-17:00 g1/b1 Subgroup Meeting M.Contalbrigo 1b/3
13:00-17:00 Pentaquark DC-56 Meeting W.Lorenzon 1b/3a
17:00-20:00 DVCS DC38+40 Meeting J.Volmer 55a/110

Tuesday,  December 02

Time
Meeting
Convenor
Room
09:00-12:00 delta-q/  DC-42 Meeting M.Beckmann gr. Gaestespeiseraum
09:00-12:00 Nuclear DC-52 Meeting N.Akopov kl. Gaestespeiseraum
09:00-12:00 VM-Subgroup Meeting A. Borrisov 1b/4a
09:00-13.00 DVCS Analysis and DC Meetings J. Volmer 1b/4b
13:00-17:00 DVCS+PS+VM Exclusive Joint Subgroup Meetings D.Hasch, J.Volmer, A.Borissov 1b/4a
15:30-17:00 Onsite Meeting M. Tytgat 1b/4b
17:00-19:00 Editorial Board G.v.d.Steenhoven 1b/4b

 
 

Wednesday, December 03

Time
Meeting
Convenor
Room
9:00-12:00 Exclusive + Azimuthal Subgroup Meeting D.Hasch 1b/4b
13:00-15:00 Running Strategy Group E.Aschenauer 1b/3
14:00-16:30 VM-Subgroup Meeting A. Borissov 1d/MEA
15:00-16:30 Paper Review G.v.d.Steenhoven 1b/4b
15:00-16:30 Safety Course (new members) J. Stewart Easthall/301
16:30-19:30 Council E.Aschenauer 1b/4b

Thursday, December 04

Time
Meeting
Convenor
Room
9:00-13:00 MC + Fragmentation + delta-G E.Aschenauer 1b/4a
11:00-13:00 Meeting M. Contalbrigo 1d/MEA
14:00-17:30 Transversity Subgroup Meeting A.Miller 1b/4b
18:00-19:00 DVCS DC-39 J.Volmer 1d/MEA

Friday December 05

Time
Meeting
Convenor
Room
9:00-10:00 Council Meeting with R.Klanner --- 1/1
10:30-12:30 DVCS on Deuterium Dieter Mueller Auditorium
13:00-14:00 Radiation Safety Course  P. Schueler Auditorium
13:00-16:00 Charm Production W.Hesselink 1d/MEA
13:00-16:30 Tracking Meeting A.Kisselev 1/1
13:00-18:00 Silicon Detector J.Stewart Gr.Gaestespeiser.
17:00-??:00 CHRISTMAS PARTY HERMES 1b/4ab


Return to HERMES home page 
M.Amarian
S.Krohn/S.Moeller

Last modified: Thursday 27.11.2003, 14:46